カレーまみれ勇者の冒険 Curry Chronicles

porn game and jarpig reviews

Yu-Gi-Oh! Zexal 31

5 Comments

Damn, I’m in the middle of ridiculous project week. My painting for art and my animation for English are due within 2 days of each other, and my current math unit is the hardest one out of all of them (according to my math teacher). I also realized I forgot to blog about last week’s episode, but the whole thing was basically about a tomato otaku who makes people eat a tomato whenever they attack during the duel and Yuuma hates tomatoes.

This episode we have some thief named Charlie, who is actually a guy from Yuuma’s dad’s university who admired him and his adventures. Unfortunately Charlie is a thief who stole a card (No. 7) from the museum that gives him incredible luck, and he also hit on Akari when she was in high school. Ignoring how pedo that sounds, Charlie is being chased by the police and asks for Akari’s help. She makes Yuuma go to him instead because she is busy making riceballs. Yuuma gets there and Charlie duels some guy from the WDC while betting Yuuma’s heartpiece. He uses some dice card and rolls many sixes in a row and completely owns the other guy, but then he starts taking everyone’s cards and runs off with Yuuma’s deck. Yuuma chases him to get his numbers back and they end up dueling on top of a train. The duel happens next episode. Also, Dr. Faker and Mr. Heartland now know that someone from the Astral world is here to take revenge for the shit they did, but his memories are separated into 99 Numbers cards so he has no idea WTF is going on. Yay for plot and the villain getting a head start. Yuuma also found out that Shark is participating to get back at the guy he lost to before, and Kaito is breezing through as usual. We also find out that Astral is really good at mental math.

My keyboard works fine sometimes, but is complete shit at other times. Hopefully it’ll be good next week, because it’s finally gonna be a duel with Numbers.

Advertisements

Author: awesomecurry

A future engineering failure who likes RPGs and visual novels. At first, I swore that I would only ever like eroge for the stories and not the ero, but a pure person easily corrupts...

5 thoughts on “Yu-Gi-Oh! Zexal 31

  1. If you’re asian, then math shouldn’t be a problem for you (not to be offensive since I’m asian too[Chinese].)

  2. Hi awesomecurry

    Was actually interested in how you’ve been finding Kimi Ga Ita Kisetsu overall. The original game wasn’t really well rated on EGS so I viewed it more as a fandisk to Muv Luv Alternative seeing as it shares some of the characters.

    So I stumbled on your blog for the first time, wondering do you have twitter or use IRC? I’m just a random blogger who likes eroge and I’m interested in anyone else who plays them (there aren’t many of us out there). Anyway here is my twitter https://twitter.com/#!/Aaeru_
    I’m always on this channel #HauOmochikaeri irc.irchighway.net/6667

    Look forward to more of your posts 😀 See you around!

    Aaeru

    • KimiIta is a standalone story, but rather mediocre in terms of plot in the routes I’ve played so far. There’s really a lot better things to play if you want great story/characters/ero/pure moe. I did end up really liking the Captain and the senpais in MLA so I’m mainly playing for Michiru/Misae/Touko. So yeah, I guess I’m treating it like a fandisk since I wouldn’t be playing it if I never played MLA.

      I don’t have a twitter/IRC (too lazy lol). I’ve actually visited your blog a couple of times =D

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s