カレーまみれ勇者の冒険 Curry Chronicles

porn game and jarpig reviews

Yu-Gi-Oh! 5D’s 134 – lol wtf

Leave a comment

1) The world will be destroyed by giant robots in the future which is somehow the fault of Synchro Monsters.

2) The 3 Tenors just merged together to form some dude called Aporia. Kid + Psycho + Old Man = WTF

3) 5D’s is now like a combination of card games and mecha. Awesome.

Battle wasn’t really spectacular or anything, but I’ll forgive the writers since Jose isn’t the boss. We’ve got Aporia vs. Yusei to look forward to, so it better turn out to be a well-written duel unless there’s a even moar important duel coming up that involves JACK ATLAS.

I believe in you, writers.

On a side note, I’m getting a laptop. It’s not that I did well in school and deserve a prize or anything–both of my shitty old computers stopped workig and I’ve got my Turing Programming final due Tuesday so unless they wanted to see their daughter fail her only good subject, by parents have no other choice. Yay laptop!

TokiMemo 4-wise, I pulled a miracle and got 500 in science (read: keep loading until that goddess skill activates and my science parameter increases by like 20 on weekends), but I still got the solo ending. Reason? I forgot to learn the “courage to confess” skill and didn’t get the confession option. Fortunately, I’ve got an earlier save to load from. Koriyama-senpai, I’ll definitely get your ED!

Advertisements

Author: awesomecurry

A future engineering failure who likes RPGs and visual novels. At first, I swore that I would only ever like eroge for the stories and not the ero, but a pure person easily corrupts...

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s